Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Baptiste Trotignon & Minimo Garay (França/Argentina)
Charles Tolliver Tentet (USA)
Ensemble Super Moderne (Portugal)
Matt Wilson Quartet (USA)
Yilian Cañizares Quintet (Cuba/Suiça)
Jon Irabagon Quartet (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Christian McBride Trio (USA)
Desidério Lázaro “Subtractive Colors” (Portugal)
Ralph Alessi Baida Quartet (USA)
Charenée Wade Quartet (USA)
The Cookers (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz com Ricardo Toscano (Açores)
René Urtreger Trio (França)
Jeff Denson Trio + Lee Konitz (USA)
Sexteto de Jazz de Lisboa (Portugal)
Tord Gustavsen Ensemble (Noruega)
Gregory Porter & Band (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz com Ricardo Toscano (Açores)
Joey DeFrancesco Trio (USA)
Barry Harris Trio (USA)
Gary Smulyan Quartet (USA)
Ricardo Toscano Quarteto (Portugal)
René Marie Quartet (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Carla Bley Trio (USA)
Fred Hersch Trio (USA)
Ray Anderson’s Pocket Brass Band (USA)
Carlos Bica & Trio Azul (Portugal/Alemanha/USA)
Cécile McLorin Salvant Quartet (USA/França)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Tomasz Stanko Quintet (Polónia/Dinamarca)
Rui Teixeira Group (Portugal)
Jack DeJohnette Group (USA)
Jason Moran and The Bandwagon (USA)
Orquestra de Jazz de Matosinhos com Chris Cheek (Portugal)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Night of Jazz Guitars com Larry Coryell (USA/Alemanha)
Bill Carrothers Trio (USA/Irlanda)
Kurt Elling Quintet (USA)
Júlio Resende International Quartet (Portugal/Inglaterra/Noruega)
Dave Douglas Brass Ecstasy (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz com Luis Cunha  (Açores)
Mingus Dinasty Septet (USA)
Stefano Bollani Trio (Italia/Dinamarca)
Paula Oliveira + Lisbones (Portugal)
Orchestre Nacional de Jazz (França)
Henri Texier Transatlantik Quartet com Joe Lovano, Steve Swallow, Aldo Romano  (França/Italia/USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz com Hugo Alves (Açores)
Jane Monheit Quartet (USA)
Quarteto de Mário Laginha (Portugal)
Henri Texier Sexteto Strada (França)
Chano Dominguez Trio (Espanha)
Charles Lloyd New Quartet com Jason Moran, Reuben Rogers and Eric Harland (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Tom Harrel Quinteto (USA)
Orquestra Angrajazz com  Mário Barreiros (Açores)
Mário Barreiros Sexteto (Portugal)
Benny Wallace Noneto “Disorder at the Border” (USA)
Bobo Stenson Trio (Suécia)
William Parker Sexteto “Raining on the Moon” (USA)
Herbie Hancock Sexteto (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Laurent Filipe Quinteto (Portugal)
Roberta Gambarini Quarteto (Itália/USA)
Orquestra Angrajazz com Afonso Pais (Açores)
Benny Golson Sexteto (USA)
Jim Hall Trio (USA)
Monk’s Casino Quinteto (Alemanha)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

– Orquestra Angrajazz com Zé Eduardo (Açores)
– Joe Lovano Noneto (USA)
– Bruce Barth Trio com Vanessa Rubin e Carla Cook (USA)
– Enrico Pieranunzi piano solo (Itália)
– Enrico Rava Quinteto (Itália)
– Filipe Melo Trio (Portugal)
– Eddie Palimieri Afro Caribbean Jazz All Stars (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra de Jazz do Funchal (Portugal)
Orquestra Angrajazz com  Mário Laginha (Açores)
Didier Lockwood Trio (França)
T.G. B. Frazão, Carolino, Delgado Trio (Portugal)
Sheila Jordan com Steve Kuhn Trio  (USA)
Dave Holland Quinteto (USA)
Bill Charlap Trio (USA)
Preservation Hall Jazz Band (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Paula Oliveira Quarteto (Portugal)
Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Bireli Lagrene Quarteto (França)
Herbie Nichols Project (USA)
Mark Murphy Quinteto (USA)
E.S.T. Esbjörn Svensson Trio (Suécia)
Wycliffe Gordon Quinteto (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Sexteto do Hot Clube de Portugal (Portugal)
Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Karrin Allyson Quinteto (USA)
Scott Hamilton Quarteto (USA)
Philip Catherine Quarteto (Bélgica)
Martial Solal Trio (França)
Regina Carter Quinteto (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Orquestra Angrajazz (Açores)
Only Jazz Quarteto (Açores)
Russell Malone, Benny Green e Ray Drummond Trio (USA)
Kenny Barron Trio com Kyoshi Kitagawa e Ben Riley (USA)
Louis Hayes Quarteto com Javon Jackson, Ronnie Mathews e Michael Bowie (USA)
Laverne Butler e Bruce Barth Trio (USA)
Big Band do Hot Clube de Portugal dirigida por Pedro Moreira (Portugal)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Mário Delgado Projecto Filactera (Portugal)
Paolo Fresu Quinteto (Itália)
Sonny Fortune Quarteto (USA)
Cedar Walton Trio (USA)
Roseanna Vitro Quintet com Gary Bartz (USA)
Steve Turre Sexteto com cordas – Chris Howes, Akua Dixon, Stephen Scott, Buster Williams and Victor Lewis (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Dixiegang Septeto (Portugal)
Frank Morgan Quinteto, com Valery Panomarev, John Hicks, Curtis Lundy and Yoron Israel  (USA)
Dena DeRose Trio com Ingrid Jensen (USA)
Richard Gallianno Trio (França)
Hilton Ruiz Quarteto (USA)

Consultar programa, clique aqui.

Quinteto de Carlos Martins (Portugal)
Toots Thieleman/Kenny Werner (Bélgica/USA)
John Scofield/Steve Swallow/Bill Stewart Trio (USA)
Claude Bolling Quarteto (França).

Consultar programa, clique aqui.